Your browser does not support JavaScript, You should enable JavaScript to use this website.

Wendo Musaly

Wendo Musaly, is a Congolese singer-songwriter, and dancer. Born on November 21/1996, in South Kivu in Democratic Republic of Congo (DRC). Wendo Musaly began his career on August 2018, when he first released his first ever collaboration song (Pourquoi?! Feat. Mr Oli)

Happiness seems like a very simple answer, but many people cannot answer 'YES' when asked, 'ARE YOU HAPPY?'

Biography

Wendo Musaly (born November 21, 1996) is a Congolese singer-songwriter, and dancer. Born in the Democratic Republic of The Congo Congo (DRC). Wendo Musaly began his career in August of 2018, when he first released his first ever collaboration song (Pourquoi?! Feat. Mr Oli).

Artist Name: Wendo Musaly

Real Name: Wendo Mbilizi

Born: November 21, 1996

Place of birth: South Kivu, DRC

Nationality: Congolese

Profession: Singer-songwriter, dancer

Height: 5’11”

Album: GooDLucK, Kiboko WE, Tranquility 1

Labels: Wendo Mbilizi, WMM Record

Genres: R&B; Pop, Afrobeat, Hip Hop/ Rap

Years active: 2018-present


1814877p

Wendo Musaly

Biography

Wendo Musaly, is a Congolese singer-songwriter, and dancer. Born on November 21/1996, in South Kivu in Democratic Republic of Congo (DRC). Wendo Musaly began his career on August 2018, when he first released his first ever collaboration song (Pourquoi?! Feat. Mr Oli)

Read more

Songs

Pourquoi?! (feat. Mr. Oli)
Give Me That Eh (feat. Mr. Oli & Q-Boi)
Tú'úndané (feat. Lumière Mbilizi)
Kiboko WE
Gimme Dat Eh (feat. Mr. Oli & Lumière Mbilizi)
Happy Birthday 2U
Feelin'
Je T'Aime
I Really Mean It
I'm Fallin 4U
Now I Got It
Kiwewe
Lala Lala
That's Something I Do
Ukiringa Naye
Watoto Wanaangaika
Johanna 
U'ki
Na WE
Utacheza Na Mama WE
Africa Ya Baba Eh
Missin U
Live Ya Life
Something I Didn't Know
Napiga Magoti
CheZA CheZA
Amina
Let Me Lov U
Something You Don't Know

Read more

Events

Tour

Get your ticket now!

3

June

2019

Events

Boston, MA

4

June

2019

Poutquoi Festival

New York, NY

6

June

2019

Give Me That Eh Tour

New York, NY

8

June

2019

 Festival

Philadelphia, PA

Countdown

Our next release will be there soon!

Countdown For The New Song:

0 Days
9 Hours
59 Minutes
59 Seconds

 Images

My latest and best photos

I love to take pictures and show them to the world.

Pourquoi?! (feat. Mr. Oli)

Published August 15, 2017

Out now!

Subscribed!

Thank you for subscribing to our newsletter.

Tranquility 1

Biography

Tranquility 1, is the second studio album by Congolese singer Wendo Musaly. It was released on January 30,2020, under WMM Record label.

Songs

Pourquoi?